Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Feb
1

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

5th grade girls basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Athens youth wrestling practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

8:15 AM

8:55 AM

Fox Den Crew Assembly
Type: school only Opponent:
Maple Grove Charter School - Maple Grove Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Middle School Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:15 PM

5:30 PM

GBB Team Meal
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - FACE Room

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Abbotsford (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Abbotsford Comments: 7th Grade at 4:308th Grade at 5:30
Athens, Community Hall Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Assumption (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Assumption
Athens High School, Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Assumption (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Assumption
Athens High School, Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Marathon (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon Comments:
Marathon Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:15 PM

7:30 PM

Wrestling: Boys 6th-8th Grade Game vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Amherst Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Assumption (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Assumption
Athens High School, Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Assumption (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Assumption
Athens High School, Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

8:30 AM

10:15 AM

3/4th grade girls basketball 9-10AM
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

5th grade girls basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys 6th-8th Grade Game vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Tri-County High School-MS Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Edgar (Home) (Date changed from 01-19-23)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar Comments: 7th Grade at 4:308th Grade at 5:30
Athens, Community Hall Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Stratford - Marawood (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stratford - Marawood Comments: 7th grade 4:30 8th grade 5:30
Stratford Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Athens youth wrestling practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Northland Lutheran (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northland Lutheran
Athens High School, Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Northland Lutheran (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northland Lutheran
Athens High School, Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

8:00 AM

12:00 PM

Regional Spelling Bee
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Library

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

8:15 AM

8:45 AM

Quarterly Crew Assembly
Type: school only Opponent:
Maple Grove Charter School - Maple Grove Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Middle School Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Auburndale (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Auburndale Comments:
Auburndale Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

5:45 PM

7:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Phillips (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Phillips High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

7:15 PM

9:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Phillips (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Phillips High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

5th grade girls basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Athens youth wrestling practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Middle School Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Prentice (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prentice
Prentice High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

5:00 PM

10:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys JV Game vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Auburndale (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Auburndale
Auburndale High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Auburndale (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Auburndale
Auburndale High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Auburndale (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Auburndale
Auburndale High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Rib Lake (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake Comments: 7th Grade at 4:308th Grade at 5:30
Athens, Community Hall Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Auburndale (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Auburndale
Auburndale High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Auburndale (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Auburndale
Auburndale High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

Great Northwest Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

Great Northwest Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Entire Building - Athens Middle High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

8:30 AM

10:15 AM

3/4th grade girls basketball 9-10AM
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

10:15 AM

11:30 AM

Little Dribblers Clinic Girls K-2nd grade Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

POPS Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

3:00 PM

8:00 PM

SubDistrict HS Forensics Competition
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

5th grade girls basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

4:15 PM

6:30 PM

Wrestling: Boys 6th-8th Grade Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Medford Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Phillips (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Phillips Comments: 7th Grade at 4:308th Grade at 5:30
Athens, Community Hall Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Athens youth wrestling practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Pittsville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville
Athens High School, Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville
Athens High School, Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Middle School Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Pittsville (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville
Pittsville High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

YES Group
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Library

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville
Pittsville High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

5th grade girls basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Athens youth wrestling practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Pittsville (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville Comments:
Pittsville High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon (Home) (Date changed from 02-23-23)
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Mary's - Marathon Comments: 7th at 4:308th at 5:30
Athens, Community Hall Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chequamegon High School (Cancelled)
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School Comments:
Chequamegon High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chequamegon High School (Cancelled)
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School Comments:
Chequamegon High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Edgar (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar
Edgar High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Edgar (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar
Edgar High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

5:45 PM

7:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Phillips (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Phillips High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

7:15 PM

9:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Phillips (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Phillips High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

Great Northwest Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

Great Northwest Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Entire Building - Athens Middle High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

8:30 AM

10:15 AM

3/4th grade girls basketball 9-10AM
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

10:15 AM

11:30 AM

Little Dribblers Clinic Girls K-2nd grade Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

5th grade girls basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Athens youth wrestling practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Spencer (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer
Spencer High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Bedazzling Bluejay Family Fun Night
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Spencer (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer
Spencer High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Wrestling: Boys 6th-8th Grade Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Mosinee High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Newman Catholic (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Newman Catholic Comments: 7th Grade at 4:308th Grade at 5:30
Athens, Community Hall Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
22

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

5th grade girls basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
22

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Athens youth wrestling practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon (Date Changed to 02-16-23)
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Mary's - Marathon Comments: 7th at 4:308th at 5:30
Athens, Community Hall Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Chequamegon High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Chequamegon High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
24

11:00 AM

11:45 AM

Birthday Lunches for Students
Type: school only Opponent:
Maple Grove Charter School - Maple Grove Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
25

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

Great Northwest Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Middle High School - Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
25

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

Great Northwest Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Entire Building - Athens Middle High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
25

10:15 AM

11:30 AM

Little Dribblers Clinic Girls K-2nd grade Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Athens Elementary School - Gym